Home > VSH contact details

VSH contact details


Master

  A B C D E F
1 LOCAL AUTHORITY NAME JOB TITLE/ DEPARTMENT TELEPHONE EMAIL  
North East          
Darlington Nik Blackburn Virtual Head   nblackburn@heathfield.darlington.sch.uk  
Durham Jane Le Sage Access Service Manager 0191-586-3522 jlesage@durham.gov.uk  
Gateshead Liz Hunter Virtual School Head 0191 4338641 lizhunter@gateshead.gov.uk  
Hartlepool Zoe Westley School Improvement Adviser 01429 287349 zoe.westley@hartlepool.gov.uk  
Middlesbrough Patricia Miller Virtual School Head   patricia_miller@middlesbrough.gov.uk  
Newcastle Upon Tyne Steve Bartram Virtual Head Teacher 01912986960 ex262 steve.bartram@newcastle.gov.uk  
North Tyneside Jane Pickthall Head of the Virtual School for Looked After Children 0191 643 8366 Jane.Pickthall@northtyneside.gov.uk  
10  Northumberland Jane Walker Virtual School Head 01670 533517 Jane.Walker@northumberland.gov.uk  
11    John Murrells Team Manager, Education Support LAC 01670 810433 john.murrells@northumberland.gov.uk  
12  Redcar and Cleveland Lynn Strachan Virtual School Head (Acting)   lynn_strachan@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk  
13  South Tyneside Stephen Inglis Virtual School Head   stephen.inglis@southtyneside.gov.uk  
14  Stockton-On-Tees Linda Russell-Bond Headteacher Virtual School / Senior Adviser Strategic Development tel: 01642 526416 
mob: 07824529636
linda.russell-bond@stockton.gov.uk  
15  Sunderland Mike Foster Virtual Headteacher 0191 5611393 Mike.foster@sunderland.gov.uk  
16             
17  North West          
18  Blackburn with Darwen Harry Devonport Deputy Director – Children’s Services 01254 666429 Harry.devonport@blackburn.gov.uk  
19    Aldo Staffa LAC Education manager 01254 666702 aldo.staffa@blackburn.gov.uk  
20  Blackpool Janette Weafer Head of Virtual School for LAC 01253 476801 janette.weafer@blackpool.gov.uk  
21  Bolton Bob Horrocks Corporate Children’s Officer/VSH 01204 337325     bob.horrocks@bolton.gov.uk  
22  Bury Marie Holmes Advisory Teacher for LAC 01612535492 m.c.holmes@bury.gov.uk  
23  Cheshire (east) Phil Mellen Virtual School Head tel: 01606 271951                                                             mob: 07798 925902                                                              Philip.Mellen@cheshireeast.gov.uk  
24  Cheshire (west) & Chester Darren Lee Headteacher Virtual School   darren.lee@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk  
25  Cumbria Beverley Redfern Virtual Headteacher for LAC   BEVERLEY.REDFERN@CUMBRIACC.GOV.UK  
26  Halton Sharon Williams Head of Education Support Service for CiC   sharon.williams@halton.gov.uk  
27  Knowsley Sarah Thompson     sarah.thompson@knowsley.gov.uk  
28  Lancashire Peter Doyle Virtual School Headteacher 01772 532475 peter.doyle@lancashire.gov.uk  
29  Liverpool Colin Wayland Programme Manager Looked After Children’s Education Service 0151-233-3901 Colin.Wayland@liverpool.gov.uk  
30  Manchester Jane Johnson Strategic Lead for the Education of Looked After Children Mob: 07983991337 j.johnson2@manchester.gov.uk  
31    Elaine Morrison Head of Commissioning 10 - 19 Tel: 0161 2347310 
Mob: 07717527757
e.morrison@manchester.gov.uk  
32  Oldham Stephanie Doherty Head of Virtual School   stephanie.doherty@oldham.gov.uk  
33  Rochdale Laura Brodetsky current contact   Laura.brodetsky@rochdale.gov.uk  
34  Salford Peter McNamara Virtual School Headteacher 0161 778 0167 peter.mcnamara@salford.gov.uk  
35    Neelam Zaka Team Manager Care and Education Support Team 0161 607 1679 neelam.zaka@salford.gov.uk  
36  Sefton Nicola Walsh Head of Virtual School 01704 882038 nicola.walsh@sefton.gov.uk  
37  St Helens Nick Hawke Adviser with Lead Responsibility for LAC   NicholasHawke@sthelens.gov.uk  
38  Stockport Nick Higgins Virtual School Senior Manager 0161 474 4714   nick.higgins@stockport.gov.uk  
39    Laura Sparrow Senior School Improvement Advisor - Primary, Strategic Lead for Virtual School   laura.sparrow@stockport.gov.uk  
40  Tameside     0161 367 7873             Mob: 07971 278038     
41  Trafford Lynsey Burridge Virtual Head Teacher for Children in Care 0161 9118201 lynsey.burridge@trafford.gov.uk  
42    Ged Crowther     ged.crowther@trafford.gov.uk  
43  Warrington Mark Storey Virtual Head Teacher for Vulnerable Children Tel: 01925443895  
Mob: 07584217573
mstorey@warrington.gov.uk  
44  Wigan Mrs C.Pealing Education Improvement and Support Services Service Manager   C.Pealing@wigan.gov.uk  
45  Wirral David MacKinnon Virtual Head 0151  637 6280 davidmackinnon@wirral.gov.uk  
46             
47  Yorkshire and The Humber          
48  Barnsley Dave Benbow     davidbenbow@barnsley.gov.uk  
49  Bradford Ewan Godfrey Virtual School Head 01274 385737 ewen.godfrey@educationbradford.com  
50  Calderdale Sue Steven Virtual School Head 01422 394123 sue.steven@calderdale.gov.uk  
51  Doncaster Christine Hargreaves Virtual Head 01302 737244 christine.hargreaves@doncaster.gov.uk  
52  East Riding of Yorkshire John Wilson Assistant Director Children & Young People   johnf.wilson@eastriding.gov.uk  
53  Kingston upon Hull, City of Hazel Hughes Virtual School Head 01482 616519/616646 hazel.hughes@hullcc.gov.uk  
54  Kirklees Lynn Nickson Principal Improvement Manager 01484 225850 lynn.nickson@kirklees.gov.uk  
55    Lorraine Absolon Education Lead for LAC 01924 326959 lorraine.absolon@kirklees.gov.uk  
56  Leeds Alun Rees Head Extended School for LAC 0113 247 5078 or 07891 276 612 Alun.Rees@leeds.gov.uk  
57  North East Lincolnshire Keith Nicholson Virtual School Head   keith.nicholson@nelincs.gov.uk  
58  North Lincolnshire Jo Moxon Virtual School Head   Jo_Moxon@northlincs.gov.uk  
59  North Yorkshire Alan Clifton Headteacher, Virtual School 01609 532241 alan.clifton@northyorks.gov.uk  
60  Rotherham Martin Smith Get Real Team Manager 01709 334 613 martin.smith@rotherham.gov.uk  
61  Sheffield Stephen Mather Head of Sheffield Virtual School         Tel: 0114 250 6783 
Mob: 07734744880
Stephen.mather@sheffield.gov.uk  
62    Paul Briggs Head of LACES Team   Paul.briggs@sheffield.gov.uk  
63    Claira Green Business Support Activity Manager (LACES Team) 0114 2735584 Claira.Green@sheffield.gov.uk  
64  Wakefield Gary Stuart Head of Inclusive Learning and Virtual HT LAC   gstuart@wakefield.gov.uk  
65    Jacqui Armstrong-Rush Inclusion Development Officer and virtual DHT LAC   jarmstrong-rush@wakefield.gov.uk  
66  York Joan Lupton Virtual School Head   Joan.lupton@york.gov.uk  
67             
68  East Midlands          
69  Derby Olwyn Mills Education consultant for LAC 01332 256737 Olwyn.mills@derby.gov.uk  
70  Derbyshire Kim Brooks Virtual School Head 01629 538097 
07810794594 
Kim.Brooks@derbyshire.gov.uk  
71  Leicester Anne-Marie Jameson RALAC Service Assistant Team Leader 0116 2440564 Anne-Marie.Jameson@leicester.gov.uk  
72  Leicestershire Sally-Ann Harding Service Manager, Education of Children in Care 0116 3055035 
07534 648808
sally-ann.harding@leics.gov.uk  
73  Lincolnshire Karen Bailey Looked After Children Education Service Manager 07795121469 karen.bailey@lincolnshire.gov.uk  
74    Chris Fowler     chris.fowler@lincolnshire.gov.uk  
75    Lois Daniels     lois.daniels@lincolnshire.gov.uk  
76    Tim Whittingham     tim.whittingham@lincolnshire.gov.uk  
77  Northamptonshire Liz Butler Service Manager for Education of Looked After Children (The Virtual School) 01604 365000 07730672190  lbutler@northamptonshire.gov.uk  
78  Nottingham Kate Marron Head of Curriculum & Strategy 8-13 0115 915 7854 kate.marron@nottinghamcity.gov.uk  
79  Nottinghamshire Sue Denholm Co-ordinator of the Virtual School 01623 434149 
07946244426
sue.denholm@notts.gov.uk Updated from email from Derek
80 Rutland Alison Leighton Virtual School Head 01572 758496 aleighton@rutland.gov.uk  
81             
82  West Midlands          
83  Birmingham Vaughan Clark Head of the Virtual School for Looked After Children and LACES 0121 3038003 vaughan.clark@birmingham.gov.uk  
84    Julie Duffy     julie.duffy@birmingham.gov.uk  
85  Coventry Jayne Casey Head of Laces 024 76 785525 Jayne.Casey@coventry.gov.uk  
86    Jane Sowter Deputy Head of Achievement and Learning for LAC   jane.sowter@coventry.gov.uk  
87    Julie McLaren Advisory Teacher for Looked After Children 024 7678 5528 julie.mclaren@coventry.gov.uk  
88  Dudley Patrick Finegan Headteacher of the Virtual School LAC tel  01384 818018  mob 07739 800207 patrick.finegan@dudley.gov.uk  
89  Herefordshire Steve Lacock Virtual School Head 01432 260816 slaycock@herefordshire.gov.uk  
90    H Jones     hjones@herefordshire.gov.uk  
91  Sandwell Paula Rushton Head of LACE Virtual School 0121 569 5950 paula_rushton@sandwell.gov.uk  
92  Shropshire Jeff Potts Head of Educational and Health Service for LAC 01743 254305 jeff.potts@shropshire.gov.uk  
93  Solihull Dorothy Wain Head Education Services LAC 0121 788 4440 dwain@solihull.gov.uk  
94  Staffordshire Chris Tyler Virtual School Head 01785 854195 christopher.tyler@staffordshire.gov.uk  
95  Stoke-On-Trent Tony Clifford Head of the Virtual School for Children In Care 07920285995 tony.clifford@stoke.gov.uk  
96  Telford and Wrekin Jill M. Rallings Group Manager - Access and Achievement 01952 385000 jill.rallings@telford.gov.uk  
97  Walsall Karen Dainty Virtual School Head Teacher For Vulnerable Children tel: 01922 686230 
mob: 07718 195689
karen.dainty@edu.walsall.gov.uk  
98    Lorraine Thompson Deputy Head, Virtual School 07932 365327 thompsonlorraine@walsall.gov.uk  
99  Warwickshire Steve Pendleton Virtual School Head   stevependleton@warwickshire.gov.uk  
100      General mailbox   thevirtualschool@warwickshire.gov.uk  
101  Wolverhampton Anne Foster Acting Virtual School Head   Anne.Foster@wolverhampton.gov.uk  
102  Worcestershire Julie Elliott Service Manager Integrated Provider Services 01905 765403 jelliott@worcestershire.gov.uk  
103    I Swarbrick     lswarbrick@worcestershire.gov.uk  
104  WM Regional facilitator Ruth Tykiff Independent consultant   tyksky1@sky.com  
105             
106  East of England          
107  Bedford Borough Alecia Oliver Virtual School Head 01234 276102 Alecia.Oliver@bedford.gov.uk  
108  Central Bedfordshire Jackie Edwards Virtual School Lead   jackie.edwards@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk  
109  Cambridgeshire Sue Hains Virtual School Head 01223 699883 Sue.Hains@cambridgeshire.gov.uk  
110  Essex Cathryn Adams Head of Achievement for Children in Care tel: 01245 436273      mob: 07795 481814 Cathryn.Adams@essex.gov.uk  
111    Jo Barclay     jo.barclay@essex.gov.uk  
112  Hertfordshire Felicity Evans Corporate Parenting Officer 01992 555926 felicity.evans@hertscc.gov.uk  
113  Luton Rosalind Paul Virtual School Head   Rosalind.Paul@luton.gov.uk  
114  Norfolk Terry Cook Head of School Performance, Organisation and Inclusion  / Virtual School Head 01603 433276 terry.cook@norfolk.gov.uk  
115    Chris Snudden     chris.snudden@norfolk.gov.uk  
116    Tricia Ciappara     tricia.ciappara@norfolk.gov.uk  
117  Peterborough   General team mailbox   virtualschool@peterborough.gov.uk  
118    Dee Glover     dee.glover@peterborough.gov.uk  
119    Gillian Lee     gillian.lee@peterborough.gov.uk  
120  Southend-on-Sea Sarah Beales Headteacher, Virtual School for Looked After Children 01702 215961 sarahbeales@southend.gov.uk  
121  Suffolk Gareth Williams-James Head of Service 01473 260818 
mob 07921 493613
Gareth.Williams-James@suffolk.gov.uk  
122  Thurrock G Page Head of Virtual School for LAC   gpage@thurrock.gov.uk  
123             
124  London/ Inner London          
125  Camden Natalie White Virtual School Head   Natalie.white@camden.gov.uk  
126  City Of London Kirstie Hilton Education Team 020 7332 1537 kirstie.hilton@cityoflondon.gov.uk left July 2011
127 Hackney Karen Belk Virtual School Head 020 8356 5029 karen.belk@learningtrust.co.uk  
128  Hammersmith and Fulham Terry Baker Virtual School Head 0208 7533931 terry.baker@lbhf.gov.uk  
129 Nova Levine     nova.levine@lbhf.gov.uk  
130 Haringey Attracta Craig Children in Care Education Team 020 8489 2446 attracta.craig@haringey.gov.uk  
131   Tracey Hutchings     tracey.hutchings@haringey.gov.uk  
132 Islington Hermione Michaud Head Teacher Islington, Virtual School for LAC 020 7527 7708/5972 hermione.michaud.camb-ed@islington.gov.uk  
133 Kensington and Chelsea Bernadette Alexander Head of  Virtual School 020 7313 2640 BernadetteM.Alexander@rbkc.gov.uk  
134 Lambeth Denise Downie-Campbell Manager - Lambeth Virtual School Tel: 020 7926 1729 
mob: 07932 046897 
ddownie-campbe@lambeth.gov.uk  
135 Lewisham Jenny Dodd LAC Manager   jenny.dodd@lewisham.gov.uk  
136 Newham Martin Buck Interim Head of Virtual School 020 3373 7763 martin.buck@newham.gov.uk  
137 Mick Bacon LACE Manager   Mick.Bacon@newham.gov.uk  
138 Southwark Liz Britton Education Lead - Looked After Children 0207 525 5467 Liz.Britton@southwark.gov.uk  
139 Tower Hamlets Susan Kelly Virtual School Head   susan.kelly@towerhamlets.gov.uk  
140 Wandsworth Fiona Smith CLAESS 0208 871 7348 FSmith@wandsworth.gov.uk  
141 Westminster Matthew Blood Lead Officer for Education of LAC 020 7641 7662 mblood@westminster.gov.uk  
142            
143 Outer London          
144 Barking and Dagenham Kathy Twin LA representative   Kathy.Twin@lbbd.gov.uk  
145 Ian Starling Virtual School Head   Ian.Starling@lbbd.gov.uk  
146 Barnet Gina Filose Corporate Parenting Team Manager 2083594527 gina.filose@barnet.gov.uk  
147   Sue Brown Consultant Headteacher, Corporate Parenting Team 0208 444 2892 sue.brown@barnet.gov.uk  
148 Bexley Marian Linford Head of Virtual School 0208 8368141 Marian.linford@bexley.gov.uk  
149 Brent Maggie Taylor     maggie.taylor@brent.gov.uk  
150 Bromley Helen Priest Specialist Education Adviser for CIC 020 8461 7723 Helen.priest@bromley.gov.uk  
151 Croydon Lisa Fenaroli Improvement Adviser, Virtual School 020 8726 7389 lisa.fenaroli@croydon.gov.uk  
152 Ealing Bridie McDonagh Headteacher, Virtual School   Bmcdonagh@ealing.gov.uk  
153 Enfield Jon Harris Manager, HEART (Multi-agency team) 020 8369 2061 Jon.Harris@enfield.gov.uk  
154   Margery Brooke-Williams     margery.brooke-williams@enfield.gov.uk  
155 Greenwich Jane Farmer     jane.farmer@greenwich.gov.uk  
156 Carol Hartley Interim LACE Manager   Carol.Hartley@greenwich.gov.uk  
157 Harrow Catherine Halsall Virtual Head Teacher 020 8736 6980 Catherine.Halsall@harrow.gov.uk  
158 Havering Tony Lewis Virtual School Head   tony.lewis@havering.gov.uk  
159 Linda McGrath     linda.mcgrath@havering.gov.uk  
160 Hillingdon Fiona Lyon Headteacher, Hillingdon Virtual School 01895 277330 flyon@hillingdon.gov.uk  
161 Hounslow Sue Thompson Virtual School Head   sue.thompson@hounslow.gov.uk  
162   Jacqui McShannon Head of Performance and Projects (p/t) 020 8583 3057 Jacqui.McShannon@hounslow.gov.uk  
163 Kingston Upon Thames Kerry Crombie Education Improvements Advisor - Looked after children's team 020 8547 5270 kerry.crombie@rbk.kingston.gov.uk  
164 Merton Kathy Goodman Head of  Virtual School for looked after children 020 8545 4713 Kathy.Goodman@merton.gov.uk  
165 Redbridge Brian Heron Virtual School Head   Brian.Heron@redbridge.gov.uk  
166 Richmond Upon Thames Nicola Blake Multi Agency Team Manager LAC 020 8831 6410 n.blake@richmond.gov.uk  
167 Sutton Dorothy Middlemass Interim Virtual School Head   Dorothy.Middlemass@sutton.gov.uk  
168       vshead@sutton.gov.uk  
169 Waltham Forest Julian Lee Virtual School Head   Julian.Lee@walthamforest.gov.uk from Sept 2011
170   Bhup Naran Manager CIC Education Team 020 8496 6329 Bhup.Naran@walthamforest.gov.uk  
171            
172 South East          
173 Bracknell Forest Bob Welch VSH 01344 354185 Bob.Welch@Bracknell-Forest.gov.uk  
174   Sheila McKeand Head of Service, LAC 01344 351532 Sheila.mckeand@bracknell-forest.gov.uk  
175 Brighton and Hove Lorraine Myles     lorraine.myles@brighton-hove.gov.uk  
176 Buckinghamshire Penny Todd Headteacher of the Virtual School tel: 01296 387126 
mob: 07921 406089 
ptodd@buckscc.gov.uk  
177 East Sussex Adrian Money VHT 01323 841470 adrian.money@eastsussex.gov.uk  
178 Hampshire Derek Myers Senior Advisor Inspector: Inclusion 01252 814751 derek.myers@hants.gov.uk  
179   Tanya Winn Managers Vulnerable Children: Out of County 01962 845232 Tanya.Winn@hants.gov.uk  
180   Barbara Steward 01962 846116 Barbara.Steward@hants.gov.uk  
181   Janet Cox   01252 814 751 janet.cox@hants.gov.uk left post 17/6/11
182   Indira Jayawardena Education Welfare Officer - Children in care Tel: 01256 362179  
Mob: 07540 635966 
Indira.Jayawardena@hants.gov.uk  
183 Isle Of Wight Kay Jones LAC Education Service Manager 01983 532817 kay.jones@iow.gov.uk  
184   Gary Booth     Gary.Booth@IOW.gov.uk  
185   Louise Tatton Commissioning Manager 01983 539955 louise.tatton@iow.gov.uk  
186 Kent Tony Doran Virtual School Head 07921 038094 tony.doran@kent.gov.uk  
187   Ann Parnell Lead - East Kent 01227 284551 ann.parnell@kent.gov.uk  
188   Malcolm Thomas Lead - West Kent   malcolm.thomas@kent.gov.uk  
189 Medway Betty Earl Virtual Headteacher LAC 01634 338592 betty.earl@medway.gov.uk  
190 Milton Keynes Sheila Mulvenney   01908 691691 sheila.mulvenney@milton-keynes.gov.uk  
191 Oxfordshire Venetia Mayman Virtual School Head teacher Tel:  01865 256640 
Mob:  07824866557 
Venetia.Mayman@Oxfordshire.gov.uk  
192   Lucy Wawrzyniak Deputy Headteacher Tel: 01865 256640 lucy.wawrzyniak@oxfordshire.gov.uk  
193   Matthew Edwards Corporate Parenting Manager 01865 323098 matthew.edwards@oxfordshire.gov.uk  
194 Portsmouth Helen Thomson Virtual School Head 023 9283 4938 Helen.Thomson@portsmouthcc.gov.uk  
195 Reading Helen Velez Teacher/Advisor, Mast 0118 955 3600 helen.velez@reading.gov.uk Position ends July 2013
196   Karen Reeve     karen.reeve@reading.gov.uk  
197   Clare Houlton Head of Children in Care - Education Lead Tel: 01189373504  
Mob: 07803760667
clare.houlton@reading.gov.uk  
198 Slough Ellis Rivers Headteacher, Virtual School for CiC   ellis.rivers@slough.gov.uk  
199 Southampton Karen Chapman Inclusion Officer for LAC/Virtual Head 02380 834197 karen.chapman@southampton.gov.uk  
200   Jane Smith   02380 834197 jane.smith@southampton.gov.uk  
201 Surrey Maureen Giles Headteacher of the Virtual School CIC 0797 0059303 maureen.giles@surreycc.gov.uk  
202 West Berkshire Maxine Slade Virtual Headteacher for Vulnerable Children 01635 519008 mslade@westberks.gov.uk  
203 West Sussex Jill Dyson Principal Adviser for Inclusion in Learning 01903 839251 jill.dyson@westsussex.gov.uk  
204 Windsor and Maidenhead Jane Waring Head Teacher, Virtual School, Senior Advisor (Inclusion) Tel: 01628 796797 
Mob: 07824 695778
jane.waring@rbwm.gov.uk  
205 Wokingham David Morris Virtual Head Teacher Tel - 01189690624 
Mobile – 07917077855
david.morris@wokingham.gov.uk  
206            
207 South West          
208 Bath and North East Somerset Michael Gorman Head Teacher of BANES Virtual School for Children in Care 07530 263 232 michael_gorman@bathnes.gov.uk  
209 Bournemouth Suzie Levett Virtual School Head   Suzie.Levett@bournemouth.gov.uk  
210 Bristol, City of Pippa John Headteacher, CIC 0117 9224779 pippa.john@bristol.gov.uk  
211 Cornwall Tim Osborne Area Senior Manager - School Improvement Primary (East) 01872 322167 / 07968 892 895 tosborne@cornwall.gov.uk  
212 Devon Deborah Booth Strategic Project Manager 01392 383977 Deborah.booth@devon.gov.uk  
213 Dorset David Alderson Head of Virtual School   d.alderson@dorsetcc.gov.uk  
214 Gloucestershire Kevin Day Virtual School Head   Kevin.Day@gloucestershire.gov.uk  
215 Isles Of Scilly Bryce Wilby Headteacher, The Five Islands School 01720 422929 brycewilby@fiveislands.scilly.sch.uk  
216 North Somerset Norman Tyson Secondary Head 01934 421940 norman.tyson@n-somerset.gov.uk  
217   Kaye Case Primary Head 01934 421940 kaye.case@n-somerset.gov.uk  
218 Plymouth Annie Singer Senior Adviser (11-19, Skills and Virtual School Headteacher) 01752 307514 annie.singer@plymouth.gov.uk  
219 Poole Tammie Lewis Head of Poole Virtual School for CIC 01202 262736 tammie.lewis@poole.gov.uk  
220 Somerset Carol Brelstaff Lead Education Manager, Children in Care Team 01823 356605 Cbrelstaff@somerset.gov.uk  
221 South Gloucestershire Susannah Hill Virtual Headteacher 01454 863192 Susannah.hill@southglos.gov.uk  
222   Steve Claypoole Lead Teacher CIC 01454 863325 steve.claypoole@southglos.gov.uk  
223 Swindon Caroline Allinson Head of Education Service for CIC 01793 464335 callinson@swindon.gov.uk  
224 Torbay Jane Inett Head of Learning Access 01803 207129 jane.inett@torbay.gov.uk  
225 Wiltshire Karen Reid Virtual School Head Teacher 01225 718223 Karen.reid@wiltshire.gov.uk  
226            
227            
228            
229 = Regional lead          
230            

Sheet2

  A B C D E
1 regional lead extract from master - 24/1/11        
2          
3 LOCAL AUTHORITY NAME JOB TITLE/ DEPARTMENT TELEPHONE EMAIL
4 North East        
5 Hartlepool Zoe Westley School Improvement Adviser 01429 287349 zoe.westley@hartlepool.gov.uk
6 Middlesbrough Andy Dawson     andy.dawson@middlesbrough.gov.uk
7 North West        
8 Bury Marie Holmes Advisory Teacher for LAC 1612535690 m.c. holmes@bury.gov.uk
9 Salford Peter McNamara Virtual School Headteacher 0161 778 0167 peter.mcnamara@salford.gov.uk
10 Yorkshire and The Humber        
11 Calderdale Sue Steven Head of Vulnerable Children Service 01422 394123 sue.steven@calderdale.gov.uk
12 Leeds Alun Rees Head Extended School for LAC 0113 247 5078 or 07891 276 612 Alun.rees@educationleeds.co.uk
13 East Midlands        
14 Derby Olwyn Mills Education consultant for LAC 01332 256737 Olwyn.mills@derby.gov.uk
15 Nottinghamshire Pauline Inwood Virtual School Consultant 01623 434149 pauline.inwood@nottscc.gov.uk
16 West Midlands        
17 Dudley Patrick Finegan Headteacher of the Virtual School LAC 01384 818018 patrick.finegan@dudley.gov.uk
18 Warwickshire Anne Hawker Virtual School Head   annehawker@warwickshire.gov.uk
19 East of England        
20 Hertfordshire Felicity Evans Corporate Parenting Officer 01992 555926 felicity.evans@hertscc.gov.uk
21 Norfolk Terry Cook Head of School Performance, Organisation and Inclusion  / Virtual School Head 01603 433276 terry.cook@norfolk.gov.uk
22 London/ Inner London        
23 Westminster Matthew Blood Lead Officer for Education of LAC 020 7641 7662 mblood@westminster.gov.uk
24 Brent Maggie Taylor     maggie.taylor@brent.gov.uk
25 Ealing Linda Thompson Head of LAC Education 0208 825 7791 thompsonl@ealing.gov.uk
26 South East        
27 Kent Peggy Harris Head of advisory service /Virtual School Head 01227 284475 peggy.harris@kent.gov.uk
28 Surrey Maureen Giles Headteacher of the Virtual School CIC 0797 0059303 maureen.giles@surreycc.gov.uk
29 South West        
30 Bournemouth Helen Thompson Virtual School Head 01202 456243 helen.thompson@bournemouth.gov.uk
31 Bristol, City of Pippa John Headteacher, CIC 0117 9224779 pippa.john@bristol.gov.uk
32          
33          
34          
35          
36          
37          
38          
39          
40          
41          
42          
43          
44          
45          
46          
47          
48          
49          
50          
51          
52          
53          
54          
55          
56          
57          
58          
59          
60          
61          
62          
63          
64          
65          
66          
67          
68          
69          
70          
71 Problem        
72          

Sheet3

  A B C
1 Problem emails Suggested email Email correct?
2 Jenny.dod@lewisham.gov.uk Jenny.dodd@lewisham.gov.uk Yes - stay on list
3 steve.claypool@7side.org.uk steve.claypoole@7side.org.uk Neither email address recognised - replaced by Nick Aslett
4      
5 Microsoft Exchange rejections:    
6 Jane.waring@rbwn.gov.uk Jane.waring@rbwm.gov.uk Yes - stay on list
7 Hermione.michaud-cambed@islington.gov.uk Hermione.michaud-cambed@islington.gov.uk No reply
8 Andy.cooke@telford.gov.uk Andy.cooke@telford.gov.uk Request to remove - Peter Fletcher most appropriate
9 Anne-marie.buchanan@southwark.gov.uk Anne-marie.buchanan@southwark.gov.uk No reply
10 Vaughan.clark@wolverhampton.gov.uk Vaughan.clark@wolverhampton.gov.uk Yes - stay on list
11 Tania.winn@hants.gov.uk Tania.winn@hants.gov.uk No reply

Sheet4

  A
1 Full list as at Feb 2011
2  
3 kcotgrave@longfield.darlington.sch.uk ;
4 jlesage@durham.gov.uk;
5 lizhunter@gateshead.gov.uk ;
6 zoe.westley@hartlepool.gov.uk ;
7 andy.dawson@middlesbrough.gov.uk ;
8 steve.bartram@newcastle.gov.uk ;
9 Jane.Pickthall@northtyneside.gov.uk;
10 john.murrells@northumberland.gov.uk ;
11 lynn_strachan@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk ;
12 Michael.bettencourt@southtyneside.gov.uk;
13 craig.small@stockton.gov.uk ;
14 Mike.foster@sunderland.gov.uk ;
15 Harry.devonport@blackburn.gov.uk ;
16 aldo.staffa@blackburn.gov.uk ;
17 Suzanne.bradbury@blackpool.gov.uk;
18 janette.weafer@blackpool.gov.uk ;
19 bob.horrocks@bolton.gov.uk ;
20 m.c.holmes@bury.gov.uk;
21 Philip.Mellen@cheshireeast.gov.uk;
22 Alison.Peddie@cheshirewestandchester.gov.uk;
23 BEVERLEY.REDFERN@CUMBRIACC.GOV.UK;
24 sharon.williams@halton.gov.uk ;
25 Kitty.ferris@knowsley.gov.uk ;
26 peter.doyle@lancashire.gov.uk;
27 Jimmy.Clarke@liverpool.gov.uk;
28 Gaynor.Moore@liverpool.gov.uk ;
29 e.morrison@manchester.gov.uk ;
30 stephanie.doherty@oldham.gov.uk;
31 Laura.brodetsky@rochdale.gov.uk ;
32 peter.mcnamara@salford.gov.uk ;
33 neelam.zaka@salford.gov.uk ;
34 debby.rigby@sefton.gov.uk ;
35 NicholasHawke@sthelens.gov.uk;
36 Julie.eltringham@stockport.gov.uk;
37 kim.brooks@tameside.gov.uk ;
38 ged.crowther@trafford.gov.uk ;
39 sfullerton@warrington.gov.uk ;
40 J.Spratt@wigan.gov.uk ;
41 davidmackinnon@wirral.gov.uk;
42 RuthLyons@barnsley.gov.uk ;
43 ewen.godfrey@educationbradford.com;
44 sue.steven@calderdale.gov.uk ;
45 christine.hargreaves@doncaster.gov.uk;
46 pauleen.flannery@Doncaster.gov.uk;
47 Heather.hall@eastriding.gov.uk ;
48 hazel.hughes@hullcc.gov.uk ;
49 bev.paris@kirklees.gov.uk ;
50 Alun.rees@educationleeds.co.uk;
51 Lindsay.pepper@nelincs.gov.uk ;
52 Jo_Moxon@northlincs.gov.uk ;
53 alan.clifton@northyorks.gov.uk;
54 Martin.fittes@rotherham.gov.uk;
55 beverley.thomas@sheffield.gov.uk;
56 spatel@wakefield.gov.uk ;
57 Joan.lupton@york.gov.uk;
58 Olwyn.mills@derby.gov.uk;
59 Andrew.Wingard@Derbyshire.gov.uk;
60 julie.hilton@leicester.gov.uk ;
61 david.henderson@leics.gov.uk;
62 chris.fowler@lincolnshire.gov.uk;
63 mhowie@northamptonshire.gov.uk;
64 kate.marron@nottinghamcity.gov.uk;
65 pauline.inwood@nottscc.gov.uk ;
66 aleighton@rutland.gov.uk ;
67 Sue.ayres@birmingham.gov.uk;
68 Krystyna.bolton@birmingham.gov.uk;
69 Sue.ayres@birmingham.gov.uk ;
70 Jayne.Casey@coventry.gov.uk ;
71 julie.mclaren@coventry.gov.uk ;
72 patrick.finegan@dudley.gov.uk ;
73 paula_rushton@sandwell.gov.uk;
74 jeff.potts@shropshire.gov.uk ;
75 dwain@solihull.gov.uk ;
76 christopher.tyler@staffordshire.gov.uk;
77 tony.clifford@stoke.gov.uk ;
78 Peter.fletcher@telford.gov.uk;
79 karen.dainty@walsallcs.serco.com;
80 thompsonlorraine@walsall.gov.uk ;
81 catherinehalsall@warwickshire.gov.uk;
82 annehawker@warwickshire.gov.uk ;
83 vaughan.clark@wolverhampton.gov.uk;
84 acarter@worcestershire.gov.uk ;
85 dawn.day@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk;
86 Sue.Hains@cambridgeshire.gov.uk ;
87 Cathryn.Adams@essex.gov.uk ;
88 felicity.evans@hertscc.gov.uk;
89 louise.lee@luton.gov.uk ;
90 terry.cook@norfolk.gov.uk;
91 brian.roberts@peterborough.gov.uk;
92 carolinedonnison@southend.gov.uk;
93 Gareth.Williams-James@suffolk.gov.uk;
94 MXHall@thurrock.gov.uk ;
95 alecia.oliver@bedscc.gov.uk; 
96 sabina.melidis@camden.gov.uk ;
97 Jo.Davey@Camden.gov.uk ;
98 karen.belk@learningtrust.co.uk; Jill.dyson@learningtrust.co.uk;
99 terry.baker@lbhf.gov.uk ;
100 nova.levine@lbhf.gov.uk ;
101 attracta.craig@haringey.gov.uk;
102 hermione.michaud.cambed@islington.gov.uk ;
103 BernadetteM.Alexander@rbkc.gov.uk ;
104 cwilliams2@lambeth.gov.uk;
105 ladams@lambeth.gov.uk;
106 jenny.dodd@lewisham.gov.uk;
107 Jeanette.lowe@newham.gov.uk;
108 Mick.Bacon@newham.gov.uk;
109 anne-marie.buchanan@southwark.gov.uk;
110 pauline.millar@towerhamlets.gov.uk;
111 susan.kelly@towerhamlets.gov.uk;
112 lorna.Tiffen@towerhamlets.gov.uk;
113 FSmith@wandsworth.gov.uk;
114 mblood@westminster.gov.uk;
115 margery.brooke-williams@lbbd.gov.uk;
116 Ian.Starling@lbbd.gov.uk;
117 gina.filose@barnet.gov.uk;
118 sue.brown@barnet.gov.uk;
119 Marian.linford@bexley.gov.uk;
120 maggie.taylor@brent.gov.uk;
121 Helen.priest@bromley.gov.uk;
122 norma.graham@croydon.gov.uk;
123 thompsonl@ealing.gov.uk;
124 Jon.Harris@enfield.gov.uk;
125 paul.james@enfield.gov.uk;
126 jane.farmer@greenwich.gov.uk;
127 Carol.Hartley@greenwich.gov.uk;
128 pnaish.310@maillgfl.org;
129 tony.lewis@havering.gov.uk;
130 linda.mcgrath@havering.gov.uk;
131 flyon@hillingdon.gov.uk;
132 sue.thompson@hounslow.gov.uk;
133 patricia.redhead@hounslow.gov.uk;
134 tim.wells@rbk.kingston.gov.uk;
135 emma.james@rbk.kingston.gov.uk;
136 denise.heales@merton.gov.uk;
137 Brian.Heron@redbridge.gov.uk;
138 n.blake@richmond.gov.uk ;
139 K.Rishi@richmond.gov.uk ;
140 sue.jackson@sutton.gov.uk;
141 elizabeth.donovan@sutton.gov.uk;
142 stephen.richards@sutton.gov.uk ;
143 ian.lewis@sutton.gov.uk ;
144 sarah.summerhayes@sutton.gov.uk;
145 Bhup.Naran@walthamforest.gov.uk ;
146 Bob.Welch@Bracknell-Forest.gov.uk;
147 Sheila.mckeand@bracknell-forest.gov.uk;
148 Susan.Darby@brighton-hove.gov.uk ;
149 smogridge@buckscc.gov.uk ;
150 adrian.money@eastsussex.gov.uk;
151 Ruth.henson@eastsussex.gov.uk ;
152 derek.myers@hants.gov.uk ;
153 Tania.Winn@hants.gov.uk ;
154 janet.cox@hants.gov.uk ;
155 kay.jones@iow.gov.uk ;
156 louise.tatton@iow.gov.uk;
157 ann.parnell@kent.gov.uk ;
158 peggy.harris@kent.gov.uk;
159 keith.morrison@medway.gov.uk;
160 pat.callear@milton-keynes.gov.uk;
161 fran.fonseca@oxfordshire.gov.uk ;
162 Manizah.Imam@Oxfordshire.gov.uk;
163 kelly.beauchamp@oxfordshire.gov.uk;
164 louise.davies@portsmouthcc.gov.uk ;
165 helen.velez@reading.gov.uk ;
166 jan.harris@reading.gov.uk ;
167 ellis.rivers@slough.gov.uk ;
168 karen.chapman@southampton.gov.uk;
169 maureen.giles@surreycc.gov.uk ;
170 mslade@westberks.gov.uk ;
171 jill.dyson@westsussex.gov.uk;
172 karen.butler@rbwm.gov.uk ;
173 jane.waring@rbwm.gov.uk ;
174 bev.revie@wokingham.gov.uk;
175 michael_gorman@bathnes.gov.uk;
176 helen.thompson@bournemouth.gov.uk;
177 pippa.john@bristol.gov.uk;
178 tosborne@cornwall.gov.uk;
179 Deborah.booth@devon.gov.uk;
180 P.Parker@dorsetcc.gov.uk ;
181 Jane.featherstone@gloucestershire.gov.uk;
182 brycewilby@fiveislands.scilly.sch.uk ;
183 norman.tyson@n-somerset.gov.uk ;
184 kaye.case@n-somerset.gov.uk ;
185 valena.jones@plymouth.gov.uk ;
186 sammy.boyle@poole.gov.uk ;
187 gcrees@somerset.gov.uk ;
188 nick.aslett@southglos.gov.uk;
189 callinson@swindon.gov.uk ;
190 jane.inett@torbay.gov.uk ;
191 karenreid@wiltshire.gov.uk;

Search more related documents:VSH contact details
Download Document:VSH contact details

Set Home | Add to Favorites

All Rights Reserved Powered by Free Document Search and Download

Copyright © 2011
This site does not host pdf,doc,ppt,xls,rtf,txt files all document are the property of their respective owners. complaint#downhi.com
TOP